Privacy statement AM MGMT BV:

Introduction AM MGMT BV takes your privacy very seriously and shall handle your personal data with the utmost security and care. In this Privacy Statement you will learn how we handle your data as well as learn about your rights concerning our processing of your data. We advise that you read this Privacy Statement thoroughly. Should you have any questions or remarks, please contact us at Arthur@am-mgmt.com.

Who is AM MGMT BV? 

Is the besloten vennootschap AM MGMT BV, with registered office at (3061 EB) Rotterdam listed at the Traderegister of the Dutch Chamber of Commerce under 76798348. 

AM MGMT BV is as the controller ultimately responsible with regard to the processing of your personal data. 

How does AM MGMT BV use your personal data? 

Underneath you will find an overview of the purposes for the processing of your personal data. You will also find a specification of which data AM MGMT BV uses for that specific purpose, the legal justification, and the amount of time AM MGMT BV keeps this data. For clarity’s sake, we have categorised the purposes. Services, customer management and financial administration Purpose: Financial administration Information: Company name, Billing address, Bank details, Outstanding balance Legal basis: Legal obligation Storage period: As long as necessary for this purpose Purpose: Services Information: Home address, Email, Financial data, Data necessary to provide the service, Data generated by the service Legal basis: Necessary for the performance of a contract Storage period: As long as necessary for this purpose Purpose: Invoicing Information: Home address, Email, Financial data, Data necessary to provide the service, Data generated by the service Legal basis: Necessary for the performance of a contract Storage period: As long as necessary for this purpose Purpose: CRM Information: Name, Username, Email, Location, Social media account, OS, User ID, Phone Legal basis: Legitimate interests importance: Commercial interests Storage period: As long as necessary for this purpose Purpose: Job application Information: Name, Username, Email, Location, Social media account, OS, User ID, Phone Legal basis: Legitimate interests importance: Commercial interests Storage period: As long as necessary for this purpose Marketing Purpose: Direct marketing Information: Name, Home address, Email, Phone Legitimate interests Legal basis: Legitimate interests Interest concerned: Commercial interests Storage period: As long as necessary for this purpose Purpose: Newsletter Information: Name, Home address, Email, Phone Legitimate interests Legal basis: Legitimate interests Interest concerned: Commercial interests Storage period: As long as necessary for this purpose Purpose: Social media marketing Information: Name, Home address, Email, Phone Legitimate interests Legal basis: Legitimate interests Interest concerned: Commercial interests Storage period: As long as necessary for this purpose Website Purpose: Website analytics Information: Online behaviour, Location Legal basis: Legitimate interests Interest concerned: Commercial interests Storage period: As long as necessary for this purpose Security and fraud prevention Purpose: ID verification Information: Photos, Electronic identification, Phone, Password, Professional activities, Agreements and settlements, IBAN number, Name, Address, Social security number Legal basis: Legitimate interests Interest concerned: Commercial interests Storage period: As long as necessary for this purpose Purpose: data security Information: Photos, Electronic identification, Phone, Password, Professional activities, Agreements and settlements, IBAN number, Name, Address, Social security number Legal basis: Legitimate interests Interest concerned: Commercial interests Storage period: As long as necessary for this purpose How did we obtain your personal data? AM MGMT BV has obtained your data because you have provided this data to us, and because AM MGMT BV has obtained your information from third parties. 

These third parties are: Managements, tourcrew, clients.. 

What are your rights? 

Under the European General Data Protection Regulation you have a number of rights with regard to your data and the processing thereof: Access You may access your personal information and make any necessary changes in your account. If you would like to see which personal data AM MGMT BV has obtained about you, you may exercise your right of access by submitting a request to AM MGMT BV. Making changes If you wish to make changes to the personal information that you have seen as a result of a request for access and you are unable to make the changes yourself in your account, you may request that AM MGMT BV makes these changes for you. You may request that AM MGMT BV modifies, corrects, supplements, erases or shields your information. 

Restriction of processing of personal data You also have the right, under certain conditions, to ask AM MGMT BV to restrict the processing of your personal data. 

Right to object If processing of your data takes place on the grounds of ‘legitimate interest’ by AM MGMT BV or a third party, you have the right to object to that processing. Portability of data You have the right to obtain your personal data from AM MGMT BV. 

AM MGMT BV will provide this in a structured and commonly used format, which can easily be opened using commonly used digital systems. Withdrawing consent When the legal basis for a particular processing is your explicit consent, you have the right to withdraw that consent. This does not affect past processing, but does mean that we will no longer be allowed to process this data in the future. It may also result in AM MGMT BV no longer being able to provide you with certain services. Response from AM MGMT BV a request can be sent to Arthur@am-mgmt.com. AM MGMT BV will comply with your request as soon as possible and in any case no later than one (1) month after AM MGMT BV has received such a request. If AM MGMT BV rejects your request, we will indicate in our reply why the request was rejected. 

Recipients of your personal data Your data may be transmitted to: • Data processors • Parties that are involved in the execution or fulfilment of an agreement between you and AM MGMT BV It is possible that AM MGMT BV is required to submit your data to a third party, for example to fulfil a legal obligation. Transfer to third countries or international organisations It may be necessary, for instance for technical and operational reasons, to transfer your (personal) data to affiliates of AM MGMT BV located outside the European Economic Area. Due to the possibility that the regulations in the area of privacy protection do not offer the same protection as within the European Economic Area, AM MGMT BV will use the Privacy Shield or the EU Model Clauses to protect your privacy as much as possible. If that is not possible, AM MGMT BV will ask your consent to transfer your (personal) data to countries that do not maintain an adequate protection level. You may withdraw your consent at any time. What are cookies and how does AM MGMT BV use them? Cookies are small pieces of (text) information that are sent to your browser when you visit the website of AM MGMT BV and then stored on the hard disk or in the memory of your device. The cookies placed via AM MGMT BV website cannot damage your device or the files stored on it. With ‘cookies’, we also mean comparable techniques collecting information, such as device fingerprinting. Can changes be made to this Privacy Statement? This Privacy Statement is subject to changes. We therefore advise you to regularly read the Privacy Statement for any such changes. Questions, remarks, and complaints If you have any questions regarding this Privacy Statement or the way in which AM MGMT BV uses your data, you can send an e-mail to Arthur@am-mgmt.com. If you have a complaint about the way your data is processed, please send an e-mail to Arthur@am-mgmt.com. Furthermore, you always have the right to contact the competent national data protection authority. In The Netherlands, this is the Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens.